Accident Summary Nr: 202023412 - Employee killed when pinned by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306694415 | 12/30/2003 | 4212 | 562111 | Kmg Hauling Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he was caught and crushed between a trash container and a trash truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306694415 | Fatality | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |