Accident Summary Nr: 202004750 - Employee Dies from Heat Stroke
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308994524 | 08/07/2006 | 5141 | 424410 | S & N Distributors |
Abstract: On August 4, 2006, Employee #1 was delivering soda. He collapsed due to heat stroke. He was hospitalized and subsequently died due to hyperthermia.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308994524 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |