Accident Summary Nr: 202004719 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Service Platform
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308993732 | 05/25/2006 | 4581 | 488190 | Northwest Airlines |
Abstract: On May 25, 2006, Employee #1 was inspecting and cleaning the outer surface of an airplane from a service platform, when he lost his balance and fell. He fell, striking his head on the ground and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308993732 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |