Accident Summary Nr: 201942810 - Employee Is Found Dead Operating a Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313077828 | 09/03/2009 | 5141 | 424410 | Hfm Food Service |
Abstract: On September 2, 2009, Employee #1, a forklift operator, was found in freezer warehouse unconscious. His forklift had struck a storage rack and boxes of food items were on top of him. Employee #1 was dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313077828 | Fatality | Other | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |