Accident Summary Nr: 201941838 - Employee Dislocates Ankle in Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307256388 | 05/24/2004 | 4911 | 221122 | Hawaiian Electric Co Inc |
Abstract: An apprentice power line worker was ascending a wooden utility pole when he fell approximately 12.2 meters to the ground. He was hospitalized with a dislocated ankle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307256388 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Electrical power installers and repairers |