Accident Summary Nr: 201797107 - Employee injured in fall from truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301329751 | 04/30/2003 | 4212 | 484110 | Fairview Trucking |
Abstract: On April 23, 2003, Employee #1, with Fairview Trucking Co., had just delivered a container of metal trash cans to a recycling facility in Montebello, CA. After dumping the trash, he fell while closing the doors of the container. Employee #1 was hospitalized at St. Francis Hospital in Lynwood for facial injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301329751 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Truck drivers, heavy |