Accident Summary Nr: 201762929 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311046361 | 06/21/2007 | 0783 | 561730 | Cutting Edge Tree Service |
Abstract: On June 9, 2007, Employee #1 was felling trees. He fell from a tree to the ground and was killed due to severe head and neck injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311046361 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |