Accident Summary Nr: 201720208 - Employee Is Found Dead Next to Earth Mover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310316617 | 10/02/2006 | 1799 | 236220 | Ri Construction Corp |
Abstract: On October 2, 2006, Employee #1 had been operating an earth moving machine. He was found lying face down next to the machine, and was dead. There were no witnesses and no evidence that an accident had occurred.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310316617 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |