Accident Summary Nr: 201680824 - Employee injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303700785 | 04/15/2002 | 7349 | 0 | C R Enterprises |
Abstract: On April 11, 2002, Employee #1 was climbing a ladder to perform maintenance on a roof exhaust fan. The ladder slipped, causing him to fall 13 ft. to an asphalt parking lot. He was hospitalized for a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303700785 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |