Accident Summary Nr: 201638210 - Driver Breaks Three Ribs and Skull after Falling from Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 201638210 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 10/21/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31283783412/29/20085211423310Alliance Door Products Llc

Abstract: On October 21, 2008, Employee #1 a truck driver for Alliance Door Products, LLC was parking his tractor trailer truck. He fell from the cab of his truck to the pavement and fractured three ribs and his skull in two places. Employee #1 had no recollection of the accident when interviewed in the ambulance.

Keywords: FRACTURE, TRAILER TRUCK, SKULL, TRUCK, RIB, FALL, TRACTOR TRAILER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312837834 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported