Accident Summary Nr: 201638210 - Driver Breaks Three Ribs and Skull after Falling from Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312837834 | 12/29/2008 | 5211 | 423310 | Alliance Door Products Llc |
Abstract: On October 21, 2008, Employee #1 a truck driver for Alliance Door Products, LLC was parking his tractor trailer truck. He fell from the cab of his truck to the pavement and fractured three ribs and his skull in two places. Employee #1 had no recollection of the accident when interviewed in the ambulance.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312837834 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |