Accident Summary Nr: 201623725 - Worker Is Electrocuted after Contacting High Voltage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316795319 | 07/30/2013 | 1623 | 237130 | Wilson Construction Co |
Abstract: At approximately 9:46 a.m. on July 30, 2013, Employee #1, a 35-year-old male Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assembler with Wilson Construction Company, was killed when he made contact with an unspecified high voltage.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerline, transmission line | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | 10 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316795319 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical and electronic equipment assemblers |