Accident Summary Nr: 201572609 - Employee killed when struck by front-end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306376070 | 01/06/2004 | 4953 | 562212 | A-1 Quick Haul |
Abstract: On January 5, 2004, Employee #1 was helping another employee drop off garbage at a waste disposal facility. While Employee #1 was outside of his truck, one of the front-end loaders operated by the waste facility backed over him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306376070 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |