Accident Summary Nr: 201521564 - Employee Suffers Amputation Using Table Saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123287039 | 01/23/2003 | 2434 | 337110 | Connecticut Carpentry Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting laminate on an unguarded table saw and amputated his fourth and fifth fingers and severely lacerated and fractured the index finger. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123287039 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |