Accident Summary Nr: 201495249 - Employee Sustains Heat-Related Illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315070896 | 08/04/2011 | 0761 | 115115 | Godo Farm Labor Contractor |
Abstract: On August 3, 2011 Employee #1, with Godo Farm Labor Contractor, was treated at a hospital after complaining of a heat-related headache.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315070896 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |