Accident Summary Nr: 201494119 - Overturned Farm Tractor Trailer Crushes Driver

Accident Summary Nr: 201494119 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 10/24/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31291843610/25/20100761115115Ayalaz Ag Services

Abstract: 0n the afternoon of October 24,2010, Employee #1, a 21-yr-old tractor driver was hauling a bin dumper trailer loaded with agricultural products. The driver was crushed with multiple contusions when the vehicle jackknifed and the trailer flipped over in its side. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, CRUSHED, TRACTOR, TRACTOR TRAILER, TRAILER, CONTUSION, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312918436 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators