Accident Summary Nr: 201403730 - Employee injured when he slipped and broke leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127131696 | 02/15/2000 | 1761 | 0 | City Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing snow from a roof and installing roof insulation. He had grabbed a three-wheeled buggy and was attempting to pull it backwards when he slipped and broke his leg. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 2 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 127131696 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 1 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall, other |