Accident Summary Nr: 201391356 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack While Driving Cart

Accident Summary Nr: 201391356 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 10/12/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12727192210/16/20063465336370Thyssenkrupp Budd

Abstract: On October 12, 2006, Employee #1 was driving a cart to a job site, when he had a heart attack and died.

Keywords: CHEST, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 127271922 Fatality Other Occupation not reported