Accident Summary Nr: 201272606 - Employee Is Killed When Tractor Rolls Over, Crushing Him
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311103964 | 06/28/2007 | 0783 | 561730 | Burford'S Tree, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 27, 2007, Employee #1 was clearing the right of way under power lines using a tractor. The tractor rolled over on a steep area, crushing and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311103964 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |