Accident Summary Nr: 201272598 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311011951 | 06/06/2007 | 2411 | 113310 | Owen & Payne Timber Company |
Abstract: On June 5, 2007, an employee was struck by a falling tree, while conducting logging operations, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311011951 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |