Accident Summary Nr: 201272531 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Train

Accident Summary Nr: 201272531 -- Report ID: 0418300 -- Event Date: 03/16/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31077266003/17/20075191424910Limestone Farmer'S Cooperative

Abstract: Employee #1 was walking on a public street crossing, when he was struck by a train and killed.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, STRUCK BY, TRAIN, RAILROAD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310772660 Fatality Other Occupation not reported