Accident Summary Nr: 201272119 - Employee Is Killed When Truck Backs over Him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308468834 | 02/04/2005 | 5149 | 424490 | Associated Grocers South, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 4, 2005, Employee #1, of Associated Grocers South, Inc., was checking a trailer load at the main gate of the facility. He was standing at the back of his truck. The operator of another truck lost control of his vehicle, which struck Employee #1. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308468834 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |