Accident Summary Nr: 201203965 - Employee Collapses and Is Killed by Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311776686 | 06/10/2008 | 2421 | 321999 | Mid Valley Forest Products Llc |
Abstract: On June 9, 2008, Employee #1, a machine operator, collapsed and died from a heart attack. Employee #1 had not been feeling well over the past several weeks, and collapsed during break time while sitting outside.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311776686 | Fatality | Other | Machine operators, not specified |