Accident Summary Nr: 201179371 - Employee Lacerates Toes While Using Circular Saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309367977 | 04/27/2006 | 7349 | 561790 | Haas Property Maintenance |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a using a circular saw to cut out rotted planks from a second-story patio. When the saw slipped, he cut his right great toe and another toe. Employee #1 sustained lacerations but was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309367977 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Not specified mechanics and repairers |