Accident Summary Nr: 201178613 - Employee's Finger Is Injured in Meat Band Saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309364214 | 12/02/2005 | 5411 | 445110 | Winco Foods |
Abstract: On September 9, 2005, Employee #1 was cutting slices of steak from a roast with a meat band saw. When his right hand contacted the slicing blade, he sustained lacerations to his right middle finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309364214 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Butchers and meat cutters |