Accident Summary Nr: 201176179 - Employee Is Run Over And Killed By Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125715474 | 08/04/2004 | 2411 | 113310 | Total Forestry |
Abstract: Employee #1 worked as a laborer for an employer applying herbicides to a forested area prior to the area being logged. Employee #1 was riding on a trailer being pulled by a truck up a dirt road. Employee #1 fell from the trailer and was run over by the trailer. Employee #1 died at the work site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125715474 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |