Accident Summary Nr: 201167756 - Employee Cleaning Road Is Struck and Killed by Automobile
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126161736 | 04/27/2006 | 6531 | 531312 | Walter Mark Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on March 14, 2006, an employee was picking up trash along the curb of Venice Blvd. and was struck by a car. The employee suffered from head trauma and died on April 18. The employer was engaged in property management, including building maintenance and groundkeeping.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126161736 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |