Accident Summary Nr: 201160090 - Employee's fingers amputated when caught in hydraulic door
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126096049 | 09/17/1996 | 4953 | 0 | A-Trojan Disposal & Recyling Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was lowering a truck's rear hydraulic gate when his hand became caught in the hydraulic door, amputating his fingers.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126096049 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Truck drivers, heavy |