Accident Summary Nr: 201154945 - Employee's Finger Is Amputated by Falling Sheet Metal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125967463 | 08/10/2001 | 7699 | 0 | M-7 Industrial Maintenance |
Abstract: On June 22, 2001, the tip of Employee #1's left little finger was amputated when a falling sheet of corrugated metal struck it. He was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125967463 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Painters, construction and maintenance |