Accident Summary Nr: 201125291 - Employee cuts fingers in moving blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300842341 | 02/24/2005 | 0782 | 561730 | Complete Garden Service |
Abstract: At about 3:44 p.m. on November 11, 2004, Employee #1, working for Complete Garden Service in Burlingame, CA, was operating a gas powered lawn mower. Employee #1 cut his fingers when they came in contact with the moving blade.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300842341 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |