Accident Summary Nr: 201105327 - Employee's Foot Crushed by Industrial Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125791111 | 09/01/2004 | 4226 | 493110 | I Industries |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating an industrial truck when he lost control of the vehicle. His foot was run over and Employee #1 was hospitalized for amputation of his foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125791111 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |