Accident Summary Nr: 201105327 - Employee's Foot Crushed by Industrial Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 201105327 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 07/28/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12579111109/01/20044226493110I Industries

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating an industrial truck when he lost control of the vehicle. His foot was run over and Employee #1 was hospitalized for amputation of his foot.

Keywords: AMPUTATED, IND TRK OPERATOR, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, RUN OVER, FOOT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125791111 Hospitalized injury Amputation Laborers, except construction