Accident Summary Nr: 201102118 - Farm Worker Killed in Fall From Tractor Bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120141049 | 11/15/2001 | 0241 | 0 | Mario Alves Dba Mj Dairy |
Abstract: On November 2, 2001, Employee #1 got inside a tractor bucket and a coworker lifted him up in the air. Employee #1 was killed when he fell out of the bucket, landing on the ground approximately 10 feet away.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120141049 | Fatality | Other | Farm workers |