Accident Summary Nr: 201101425 - Employee falls down steps
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125672766 | 03/22/2000 | 2421 | 0 | Sierra Pacific Industries |
Abstract: Employee #1 a supervisor for a wood products manufacturer cogeneration plant, was walking down the stairway from the operators control room when he slipped and fell. He fell down seventeen steps of the stairway. Employee #1 received a concussion and several bruises. He was hospitalized for his injuries
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125672766 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Supervisors, production occupations |