Accident Summary Nr: 201095478 - Employee injured in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126181817 | 01/29/2002 | 1794 | 0 | Ventura Roofing |
Abstract: On January 21, 2002, Employee #1, a roofer, was injured in a 7-foot fall from the roof. Employee #1 received a concussion and was not hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 126181817 | Non Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 7 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |