Accident Summary Nr: 201095353 - Employee injured in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126180363 | 01/30/2002 | 5211 | 0 | Abc Supply Co., Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on January 28, 2002, Employee #1 was loading material on the roof of a two story house with an eave height of 17 ft and a roof pitch of 6 in 12. It had been raining intermittently. Employee #1 slipped on the wet sheathing and fell to the ground. He was hospitalized with a broken left ankle and bruised ribs.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126180363 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |