Accident Summary Nr: 201043361 - Employee Is Not Injured When Scaffold Collapses
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310426697 | 11/29/2006 | 1742 | 238310 | Executive Plastering, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 29, 2006, Employee #1, a construction worker, was not injured when a scaffold collapsed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Other | $250,000 to $500,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310426697 | Occupation not reported |