Accident Summary Nr: 201000254 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Motor Vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306984121 | 07/21/2008 | 9199 | 921190 | Nysdos Div Of Code Enforcement And Admin |
Abstract: On June 24, 2008, Employee #1 was struck by a motor vehicle and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306984121 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |