Accident Summary Nr: 200999126 - Two Employees Are Burned in Explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315676981 | 10/06/2011 | 7692 | 811310 | Southwest Enterprises Llc |
Abstract: On October 3, 2011, Employee #1 and Employee #2 apparently sustained chemical burns to their abdomen in an explosion. Both employees were hospitalized. The narrative did not give any other details.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315676981 | Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Welders and cutters | ||
| 2 | 315676981 | Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Welders and cutters |