Accident Summary Nr: 200998375 - Employee Is Killed in Forklift Overturn

Accident Summary Nr: 200998375 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 08/09/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31435744308/10/20103432332999Bootz Industries

Abstract: On August 9, 2010, Employee #1 was operating a forklift, and he hit a curb. Employee #1 was killed, when the forklift overturned and he was pinned underneath it.

Keywords: PINNED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314357443 Fatality Other Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators