Accident Summary Nr: 200998243 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Vehicle While Cleaning
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313197659 | 12/08/2009 | 9199 | 921190 | City Of Anderson |
Abstract: On December 6, 2009, Employee #1 was removing debris when he was struck and killed by vehicle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313197659 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |