Accident Summary Nr: 200996700 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311131858 | 08/27/2007 | 9224 | 922160 | Corporation Of The City Of Burlington |
Abstract: On August 24, 2007, Employee #1 died from heart attack. No other details were provided.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311131858 | Fatality | Other | Firefighting occupations |