Accident Summary Nr: 200996387 - Employee Gets Fatally Crushed by Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310373758 | 08/27/2007 | 3452 | 332722 | Indiana Automotive Fasteners |
Abstract: On August 27, 2007 Employee #1 of Indiana Automotive Fasteners, was fatally crushed in a nut/bolt loader on a zinc plating line.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310373758 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |