Accident Summary Nr: 200996387 - Employee Gets Fatally Crushed by Loader

Accident Summary Nr: 200996387 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 08/27/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31037375808/27/20073452332722Indiana Automotive Fasteners

Abstract: On August 27, 2007 Employee #1 of Indiana Automotive Fasteners, was fatally crushed in a nut/bolt loader on a zinc plating line.

Keywords: CRUSHED, BOLT, LOADER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310373758 Fatality Other Occupation not reported