Accident Summary Nr: 200994226 - Forklift Turns over and Kills Operator
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309061125 | 01/30/2006 | 3444 | 332322 | Automated Machinery And Equipment Inc. |
Abstract: On January 27, 2006, Employee #1 was operating a forklift to move material. As he was turning the forklift, it flipped over and crushed him. He was killed as a result.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309061125 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |