Accident Summary Nr: 200922805 - Worker Dies after Being Pinned by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316471697 | 05/10/2012 | 7032 | 721214 | Camp Strawderman Inc |
Abstract: On April 25, 2012, an employee was working at a recreational or vacation camp, apparently alone. After exiting a motor vehicle, he was struck by the vehicle and pinned. It was several days before he was found. He sustained a fracture in his abdomen, but the cause of death had not been determined at the time the narrative was written.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316471697 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |