Accident Summary Nr: 200881639 - Employee Sustains Fatal Injuries in a 10-Ft Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312369788 | 06/09/2009 | 5091 | 423910 | Clean All Of Syracuse Llc |
Abstract: On June 7, 2009, Employee #1, was working on an unguarded elevated platform that was approximately ten feet above floor. Employee #1 fell from platform and sustained fatal injuries in the fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312369788 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |