Accident Summary Nr: 200784718 - Employee Is Crushed in Trash Dumpster
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312120520 | 03/17/2009 | 4953 | 562219 | Iesi Corporation - Dallas Division |
Abstract: March 16, 2009, Employee #1 was crushed between an 8 yard trash dumpster and rear-loader trash dump truck. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312120520 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |