Accident Summary Nr: 200783413 - Inspector is killed by rolling truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307487884 | 12/21/2004 | 7381 | 561612 | Security Group Of Texas |
Abstract: On December 20, 2004, Employee #1, of the Security Group of Texas, was standing and facing the back of the stationary cargo trailer that he was inspecting. Apparently, the driver of the tractor had left the driver's seat to attend to other matters at the truck cabin's rear compartment. Employee #1 was struck and crushed by the rolling tractor truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307487884 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |