Accident Summary Nr: 200781227 - Employee killed when lift truck overturns down embankment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300556636 | 05/13/1999 | 1611 | 0 | Spyres Unlimited |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a Lull high reach forklift when it overturned down an embankment. He sustained crushing head injuries and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 300556636 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Elevator, escalator installation Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over of non-operator by operating cons |