Accident: 200776292 - Employee Is Injured In Partial House Collapse
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
315136705 | 12/07/2010 | 1522 | H.G. Construction, Inc |
On December 7, 2010, Employee #1 was working on a residential construction project. The gable end of a house was being partially demolished, and it fell on to Employee #1. Employee #1 was hospitalized for unspecified contusions and abrasions. No additional details were available in the original narrative.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | Demolition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 3 | 30 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 315136705 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Demolition FatCause: Struck by falling object/projectile |