Accident Summary Nr: 200771319 - Employee sustained fractured foot when foot got caught
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303806418 | 06/25/2001 | 5091 | 0 | Namco Pool & Patio |
Abstract: On June 19, 2001, Employee #1 was standing on the mast of a fork lift truck when the driver lowered the forks. Employee #1's foot was caught between the stationary and moving mast sections and was fractured.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303806418 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Order clerks |