Accident Summary Nr: 200757292 - Employee developed a blood clot and died
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306538646 | 10/07/2003 | 4212 | 562111 | Rumpke Waste Removal & Recycling, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working on a garbage truck collecting refuse. He bumped his leg on the step of the rear of the truck. He developed a blood clot and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306538646 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |